Quick Links

Quick Links

  • SearchSearch Site
  • Translate Translate Page
  • Arbor Arbor
  • SchoolGrid SchoolGrid
  • Mapac Mapac
 Headteacher Mrs Julie Petitt
 Deputy Headteacher                        Mr Steven Wheat

 Assistant Headteacher 

 Inclusion Leader

Mrs Zoe Turner
 Nursery Teacher   Miss Salma Razzaq
 Reception Teachers                          Mrs Alex Ide
  Mrs Marie Graves
 Year 1 Teachers                               Mrs Tara Flynn
  Mrs Zoe Turner/Mrs Sabra Coling
Year 2 Teachers                               Mrs Hannah Tomsett
  Miss Naomi Shepherd
Year 3 Teachers                               Mr Damion Roberts
  Mr Ben Cowling
Year 4 Teachers                               Mrs Jo Middleton
  Miss Bethany Mullins
Year 5 Teachers                               Mr Mitchell Pilsworth
 

Mrs Jen Hughes

Mr Steven Wheat

Year 6 Teachers                               Mrs Emma Hernon
 

Miss Rachel Bennett

PPA Cover Teachers Mrs Emma Waters
Mrs Laura Phillips
Mrs Ashlea Proudfoot
SENCos

Mrs Jaspal Kandola

Miss Hollie Doutre

Specialist SALT Support Mrs Simone Smith
Intervention TA Mrs Liz Money
Pastoral Lead Mrs Zoe Turner
Pastoral Support  Mrs Claire Osborne
Miss Elly Waldwyn
Teaching Assistants            Mrs Claire Albon
Mrs Deborah Birdsall
  Mrs Sam Dambrauskas
  Mrs Laraine Harvey 
  Mrs Sue Kelland
Miss Ewa Krych
  Mrs Caroline Manning
Mrs Sam McCabe
Mrs Katie McClure
Ms Amanda Miller
  Mrs Heidi Newbery
  Ms Jane Parnell
  Ms Olesia Onishchuk
  Mrs Pam Shokar
  Mrs Malia Stoppard
  Mr Darren Woodhall
Sport Support

Mr Max Ryan

Early Years Practitioners (Nursery)

Miss Katie McLaughlin

Headteachers PA/Office Manager Mrs Zia Hornby
Finance Administrator                             Mrs Sarah Williams
Attendance Administrator/Receptionist Mrs Suzette Swart
Caretaking Mr Joe Vary
Midday Supervisory Assistants Mrs Katie McClure
  Mrs Michele McClure

 

Mrs Emma Millichamp

 

Mrs Heidi Newbery

 

Mrs Eleanor Stapley-Alexander

 

Ms Amanda Miller

 

Mrs Olha Demchuk

School Dog Indie